- Startseite /
- Automobil /
- Automotive Replacement Parts /
- Automotive Shocks Struts & Suspension /
- Leaf Springs & Parts /
- Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt
Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt
CHF 24
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from USA
Ubuy ist bestrebt, Ihre Sicherheit und Privatsphäre zu schützen. Unser fortschrittliches Zahlungssicherheitssystem gewährleistet Vertraulichkeit, indem Ihre Daten während der Übertragung mit AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) und SSL (Secure Socket Layer) Protokollen verschlüsselt werden. Ihre Zahlungsdaten sind 100% sicher, da wir Ihre Zahlungsdaten nicht an Drittanbieter weitergeben.
Fast
Shipping
Kostenlose
Rücksendung*
Sichere Verpackung
100 % Originalprodukte
PCI DSS-Standards
ISO 27001-zertifiziert
Besondere Merkmale
Produktdetails
| Thread Size | 3/8-16 UNC |
| Exterior Finish | Per Item Description |
| Manufacturer Grade | heavy-duty |
| Screw Head Style | Hex |
| Color | Gold |
| Fastener Type | Bolts |
| Thread Type | Unc |
| Thread Style | Right Hand |
| Item Hardness | Grade 8 |
| Head Type | Hex |
| Part Interchange Info | RS8128 |
| Set Screw Thread Type | Unified National Coarse (UNC) |
| Grade Rating | Grade 8 |
| Compatible Groove Diameter | 0.38 Inches (1 cm) |
| Drive System | Rear-Wheel Drive |
| Material Type | Zinc |
| Metal Type | Zinc |
| Finish Types | glossy |
| Item Diameter | 0.38 Inches (1 cm) |
| Size Name | Stock |
| Number of Pieces | 4 |
| Outside Diameter | 0.38 Inches (1 cm) |
| Fastener Size | 0.38 inches (1 cm) |
| Thread Coverage | Fully Threaded |
| Item Dimensions | 6 x 6 x 5.5 inches (15.2 x 15.2 x 14 cm) |
| Brand | Rancho |
| UPC | 039703812801 |
| Set Name | Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00039703812801 |
| Manufacturer | Rancho |
| Number Of Items | 1 |
| Model | RS8128 |
| Part Number | RS8128 |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Count |
| Material | Zinc |
| Head Style | Hex |
Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?
-
Off-Road Enthusiasts
Ideal for those who frequently engage in off-road driving and need reliable suspension performance.
-
Heavy Load Towing
Perfect for users who tow heavy equipment and require enhanced suspension support and stability.
-
Vehicle Restorers
Great for individuals restoring classic vehicles, ensuring original specifications and performance are maintained.
-
Casual Drivers
Not necessary for everyday drivers who do not require enhanced suspension for standard road use.
PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG
Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt
Kunden Fragen und Antworten
-
Frage:
What is the purpose of the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt?
Antworten: The Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt is designed to securely hold leaf spring packs together in suspension systems. This component plays a crucial role in maintaining the integrity and alignment of the leaf springs, which are essential for vehicle stability and load-bearing capabilities. By properly securing the leaf springs, you can enhance your vehicle's performance during heavy loads or off-road conditions, making it ideal for truck and SUV owners who frequently carry loads or venture into rugged terrains. -
Frage:
How do I install the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt?
Antworten: Installation of the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt typically involves lifting the vehicle, removing the wheel, and accessing the leaf springs. You’ll remove the old center bolt and replace it with the RS8128 model, ensuring it's torqued to the manufacturer's specifications. Proper installation ensures optimal load distribution and prevents spring misalignment. If you're not experienced with vehicle maintenance, it's advisable to seek professional assistance or refer to an installation guide to guarantee safety and vehicle performance. -
Frage:
Is the Rancho RS8128 compatible with all vehicles?
Antworten: The compatibility of the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt is generally specific to certain vehicle makes and models. It is vital to check your vehicle specifications to ensure the RS8128 matches the dimensions and requirements of your leaf spring system. Typically designed for heavy-duty trucks and SUVs, this bolt enhances performance for vehicles that require robust suspension support. Always consult the owner’s manual or a vehicle parts specialist to confirm compatibility for optimal results. -
Frage:
What materials are used in the construction of the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt?
Antworten: The Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt is crafted from high-strength steel, providing durability and resistance to deformation under load. The steel construction is engineered to withstand harsh conditions often encountered in off-road scenarios, enhancing its longevity. The corrosion-resistant finishes on some models also help protect against rust, ensuring the bolt maintains its structural integrity over time. This quality makes it an ideal choice for those who demand reliability and performance in demanding environments. -
Frage:
What are the benefits of upgrading to the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt?
Antworten: Upgrading to the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt can significantly enhance your vehicle's suspension system. By ensuring a tighter fit and better load distribution of the leaf spring packs, you can improve ride comfort and stability, especially when carrying loads or navigating uneven terrain. Users often notice reduced body roll and improved handling, making this upgrade worthwhile for frequent off-roaders or drivers who transport heavy cargo. Enhanced performance translates to increased safety and a smoother driving experience. -
Frage:
How does the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt contribute to load management?
Antworten: The Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt plays a critical role in effective load management by securing the leaf spring assembly, allowing for a well-distributed weight across the spring pack. With proper load management, your vehicle can handle transporting equipment, towing trailers, or carrying heavy loads more efficiently. Many truck owners report reduced sagging and improved ride height when using this center bolt, which is essential for maintaining optimal vehicle performance during demanding tasks. -
Frage:
Can I use Rancho RS8128 with other brands of leaf springs?
Antworten: The Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt is primarily designed for Rancho leaf springs, but it can often be compatible with other brands as long as the dimensions match. Compatibility depends on the specific configuration of leaf spring packs being used. It’s crucial to verify the diameter and length of the bolt against other brand leaf springs to ensure proper fitting and functionality. Checking with product specifications or consulting a mechanic can provide clarity on cross-brand usage. -
Frage:
Do I need special tools to install the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt?
Antworten: Installing the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt typically requires basic hand tools such as a wrench, socket set, and possibly a torque wrench for proper tightening. Depending on the configuration of your vehicle’s suspension, you may also need a spring compressor for safety. Having the right tools is essential for ensuring a secure installation and proper functioning of your leaf springs. If you’re uncertain about the installation process, consider hiring a professional to ensure optimal results. -
Frage:
How do I know when to replace my Leaf Spring Center Bolt?
Antworten: Indicators for replacing your Leaf Spring Center Bolt, such as the Rancho RS8128, include signs of rust, metal fatigue, or improper leaf spring alignment. If you experience a rough ride, excessive swaying, or noticeable sagging in the rear of your vehicle, it might be time to inspect and potentially replace the bolt for better stabilization. Regular maintenance checks on your vehicle’s suspension system can help you catch these issues early, ensuring safety and performance while driving. -
Frage:
Where can I buy Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt in Liechtenstein?
Antworten: You can buy the Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt in Liechtenstein from Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of automotive parts, including leaf spring center bolts, making it a convenient choice for vehicle enthusiasts and DIY repairers. Their online platform provides a seamless shopping experience, enabling you to easily find and purchase the specific products you need for your vehicle.
Rancho Leaf Springs & Parts Editorial Review
The Rancho RS8128 Leaf Spring Center Bolt is a universal fit with no direct application. It is 3/8 diameter x 5 inches long and has a tapered shim hole. It fits perfectly through leaf springs and needs no modification on the spring perches. Customers have used these bolts on various vehicles, including Nissan Frontier D40, 1984 Chevy K20, and 1993 K2500. However, some customers faced issues regarding the size, thread, and head of the bolts.
Kundenbewertungen
-
5 Sterne
0%
-
4 Sterne
100%
-
3 Sterne
0%
-
2 Sterne
0%
-
1 Sterne
0%
Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt
Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden
Vorteile
- Universal fit
- Tapered shim hole
Nachteile
- Head of the bolts is too small
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Produktpreisverlauf
Wichtige Information
- Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
- Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.
CHF 24
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, August 19
Dieser Artikel unterliegt in meinem Land keinen Beschränkungen. (Klicken Sie bitte auf den obigen Link, wenn dieser Artikel in Ihrem Land keinen Beschränkungen unterliegt. Unser Team wird ihn dann prüfen und zulassen.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.