Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set
Miami themed PBT keycap set - Durable and Resistant
Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set
Artikelnr.: 12178478

Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set

Artikelnr.: 12178478

CHF 46

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert

QTY:

Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, Juli 22
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Miami themed PBT keycap set - Durable and Resistant
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality PBT plastic, this keycap set resists wear and shine, ensuring long-lasting use and a premium feel for daily typing and gaming.
Vibrant Colors
Featuring a playful Miami-inspired color palette, this keycap set enhances your keyboard aesthetics, adding a unique touch that stands out and reflects your personal style.
Compatibility
Designed for various keyboard layouts, the Tai-Hao Miami keycap set fits both standard and custom builds, providing versatility and ease of installation for all enthusiasts.

Produktdetails

Shop the complete Miami themed PBT keycap set for mechanical keyboards at Ubuy Liechtenstein, your Liechtenstein for all your keycap needs.
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Gaming Enthusiasts

    The vibrant colors and durable material enhance the gaming experience and improve overall keyboard aesthetics.

  • Mechanical Keyboard Users

    These keycaps provide a great tactile feel and are compatible with a variety of mechanical keyboards.

  • Custom DIY Projects

    Ideal for those customizing their keyboards, offering unique styling and a better key feel.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Higher price point may not suit users looking for economical keycap options in their keyboards.

  • Office Use

    The flashy design may not fit well within formal office environments that require more subdued aesthetics.

  • Non-Mechanical Users

    Not suitable for users with non-mechanical keyboards due to compatibility issues with keycap fittings.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What is the material used in Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set?

    Antworten: The Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set is made from durable PBT plastic. PBT, or polybutylene terephthalate, is known for its strength, resistance to wear, and ability to hold vibrant colors without fading. This material choice ensures a longer life for your keycaps even through extensive use or gaming sessions.
  • Frage: What are the dimensions and compatibility of the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set?

    Antworten: The keycap set is designed to fit standard mechanical keyboards with a layout of either ANSI or ISO. It typically includes various sizes of keycaps to cover most mechanical keyboard layouts, ensuring broad compatibility. Whether you have a full-sized keyboard or a more compact model, the Tai-Hao Miami set provides versatility for gamers, typists, or anyone customizing their keyboard.
  • Frage: Are the keycaps of the Tai-Hao Miami set backlit compatible?

    Antworten: Yes, the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set is designed for backlit compatibility. The keycaps feature a translucent design that allows light to shine through, illuminating your keyboard in various color settings. This feature enhances both aesthetics and functionality, making them ideal for gaming in low-light environments.
  • Frage: How is the texture of the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set?

    Antworten: The keycaps of the Tai-Hao Miami set have a textured surface that offers a reliable grip during typing or gaming. The textured finish aids in improving typing accuracy and comfort, ensuring that every keystroke feels responsive. For users who type or game for extended periods, this texture helps reduce finger fatigue.
  • Frage: What color scheme does the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set feature?

    Antworten: The Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set boasts a vibrant color scheme inspired by Miami's lively atmosphere. Featuring bright pinks, greens, and blues, this set is perfect for users who want to add a pop of color to their gaming setup or workspace. It’s especially appealing for enthusiasts looking to customize their keyboards with personality.
  • Frage: Is the Tai-Hao Miami Keycap Set suitable for gaming?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set is not only aesthetically pleasing but also functionally designed for gamers. With its durable PBT material and textured surface, it provides a satisfying tactile feedback, which is essential for high-performance gaming. Whether you’re a casual player or a competitive gamer, this set can enhance your overall gaming experience.
  • Frage: What type of printing method is used on the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set?

    Antworten: The Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set utilizes dye-sublimation printing technology for its legends and designs. This method ensures that the legends are embedded deep into the material, preventing wear and ensuring clear visibility over time. As a result, this keycap set maintains both its aesthetic appeal and functionality even after prolonged use.
  • Frage: Can I use the Tai-Hao Miami Keycap Set on a laptop keyboard?

    Antworten: The Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set is specifically designed for mechanical keyboards and is not compatible with laptop keyboards. The size, shape, and attachment method of laptop keys differ significantly from those of mechanical keyboards. This makes the Tai-Hao keycap set ideal for mechanical keyboard enthusiasts looking to customize their setup rather than for use on laptops.
  • Frage: What is the installation process for the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set?

    Antworten: Installing the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set is straightforward. Simply use a keycap puller to remove your existing keycaps, then align the new keycaps over the switches and press them down until they snap into place. This process allows for hassle-free customization, making it an engaging activity for users wanting to enhance the look and feel of their keyboard.
  • Frage: Where can I buy Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set in Liechtenstein?

    Antworten: You can buy the Tai-Hao Miami PBT Keycap Set on Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient shopping experience, ensuring that you can easily find this vibrant and durable keycap set and get it delivered right to your door.

TAI-HAO Keyboards, Mice & Accessories Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.