Edea Piano Ice Skates
The new design with its 7 openings (7 notes) and extra stitching both add additional support. The power generated by the skater is transmitted better to the blade, making the skate react quicker to each push. This gives you improved thrust and more control when skating.
Edea Piano Ice Skates
Artikelnr.: 8780155

Edea Piano Ice Skates

Artikelnr.: 8780155

CHF 1294

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Bestellen Sie jetzt und erhalten Sie es am Mittwoch, Juli 08
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
The new design with its 7 openings (7 notes) and extra stitching both add additional support. The power generated by the skater is transmitted better to the blade, making the skate react quicker to each push. This gives you improved thrust and more control when skating.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Precision Fit
Edea Piano Ice Skates offer a custom-like fit, using advanced materials and design to ensure comfort and stability, catering specifically to competitive skaters seeking performance without sacrificing comfort.
Enhanced Performance
With a lightweight construction and superior flexibility, these skates allow for better agility and control, helping skaters execute complex routines with ease, outperforming many competitors in the market.
Elegant Design
The stylish aesthetic of the Edea Piano Skates combines fashion with function, making them not only a high-performance choice but also a visually appealing option for artistic skaters that desire elegance on ice.

Produktdetails

Shop the latest Edea Piano Ice Skates on Ubuy Liechtenstein. Find great deals and discounts on figure skating equipment. Order now for fast delivery!
Item Weight3.5 lbs (1.59 kg)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Competitive Skaters

    Designed for performance, these skates provide excellent support and responsiveness during high-level competitive routines.

  • Intermediate Skaters

    Ideal for skaters looking to improve and showcase techniques with enhanced comfort and control offered by these skates.

  • Freestyle Skaters

    Freestyle skaters benefit from the agility and flexibility that allow for complex moves and spins with ease.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginner Skaters

    Beginners may find these skates too advanced, lacking the extra support and stability needed for learning basic skills.

  • Recreational Use

    Casual skaters who glide occasionally might prefer less specialized options that focus on comfort and simplicity.

  • Heavyset Users

    Skaters with a higher weight may find these skates less durable and suitable for their needs, requiring additional support.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Edea Piano Ice Skates

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What makes Edea Piano Ice Skates a popular choice among skaters?

    Antworten: Edea Piano Ice Skates are celebrated for their combination of comfort, support, and performance. Designed for advanced skaters, they feature a unique construction that allows for excellent flexibility while providing strong ankle support. The quality materials used, including a soft lining and an advanced sole, enhance the overall skating experience. Many skaters choose these skates for competitive use, as they help improve footwork and stability during routines.
  • Frage: What skill level are Edea Piano Ice Skates suitable for?

    Antworten: Edea Piano Ice Skates are primarily designed for intermediate to advanced skaters. The skate's high level of support, combined with their responsiveness, makes them ideal for skaters who are working on complex moves and routines. Whether you’re a competitive skater or someone who enjoys practicing jumps and spins, these skates offer the necessary support and performance to elevate your skills and confidence on the ice.
  • Frage: How do I choose the right size for Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    Antworten: Choosing the correct size for Edea Piano Ice Skates involves measuring your foot size accurately and consulting the Edea size chart. Generally, these skates fit snugly to provide optimal control; thus, some skaters opt for a size that’s slightly smaller than their regular shoe size. Proper fit is crucial to ensure comfort and prevent injury, so be sure to try them on with the socks you’ll wear while skating. If you’re unsure, consider visiting a local skate shop for professional fitting assistance.
  • Frage: What materials are used in Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    Antworten: Edea Piano Ice Skates are crafted using high-quality synthetic materials designed for durability and performance. The exterior typically features a water-repellent and abrasion-resistant coating, while the interior boasts a plush lining for comfort. Additionally, the soles are made from advanced materials that provide excellent grip and flexibility. This combination of materials ensures that the skates are lightweight yet sturdy, making them suitable for rigorous training and performances.
  • Frage: Can Edea Piano Ice Skates be customized?

    Antworten: Yes, Edea Piano Ice Skates can be customized to fit personal preferences and performance needs. Skaters can adjust features such as the blade position, and some may choose to add custom insoles for enhanced support and comfort. Additionally, the skates come in various colors and designs to suit individual styles. Customization options allow skaters to maximize their performance by tailoring the skates to their unique foot shape and skating technique.
  • Frage: How should I care for my Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    Antworten: Caring for your Edea Piano Ice Skates involves regular maintenance to ensure longevity and performance. Always dry the blades and boot after use to prevent rust and moisture damage. Store them in a cool, dry place, preferably with blades covered to avoid accidental damage. Regularly inspecting the blades for nicks or dull edges will help maintain optimal performance during skating sessions. By following these care tips, you can prolong the life of your skates and enhance your skating experience.
  • Frage: What type of blades are compatible with Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    Antworten: Edea Piano Ice Skates are typically compatible with a range of high-quality freestyle and figure skating blades. Skaters often choose blades like the Mk or Wilson brand for advanced performance. When selecting blades, it's important to consider factors such as blade height, metal composition, and your skating style. Proper blade selection can significantly affect your control and agility on the ice, thus enhancing your overall performance.
  • Frage: What is the break-in period for Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    Antworten: The break-in period for Edea Piano Ice Skates can vary but typically lasts a few skating sessions. Initially, the skates may feel stiff, especially around the ankle. As you wear them, the materials will begin to conform to your foot shape, making them more comfortable over time. To expedite the break-in period, skaters are advised to wear their skates at home for short periods before hitting the ice. This will help soften the materials and improve fit, leading to better performance.
  • Frage: Are Edea Piano Ice Skates suitable for outdoor skating?

    Antworten: Edea Piano Ice Skates are designed primarily for indoor ice rinks and may not withstand the abrasive conditions of outdoor surfaces. While it’s possible to use them outdoors, prolonged exposure to rough ice and varying weather can lead to quicker wear and damage. For outdoor skating, it’s advisable to opt for blades and boots specifically designed to handle those conditions. Choosing the right equipment ensures safety and maintains the performance you rely on during skating.
  • Frage: Where can I buy Edea Piano Ice Skates in Liechtenstein?

    Antworten: You can buy Edea Piano Ice Skates in Liechtenstein through the online retailer Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of ice skates and related gear. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, ensuring you can find the right model and size conveniently. Their platform often features customer reviews and detailed product descriptions to aid your purchase decision. With Ubuy, you can enjoy a seamless online shopping experience tailored to your needs.

Edea Skates Editorial Review

The Piano boot does not come with blades, according to the FAQ section. In terms of sizing, a size 255 boot would require blades of about 9 3/4 inches. Unfortunately, the boot does not come in a size 290 for women's, according to a customer's inquiry. The Piano boot is a sleek and stylish option for figure skaters. One thing to note is that this boot does not come with blades, so you will need to purchase blades separately. However, the sizing information provided in the FAQ section is very helpful in determining the appropriate blade size for your boot. It's a shame that the boot does not come in a size 290 for women, as one customer inquired about. Overall, the Piano boot seems to be a solid choice for those in the market for a new figure skating boot.

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Vorteile

  • Sleek and stylish design
  • Sizing information provided in FAQ section is helpful

Nachteile

  • Does not come with blades

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.