4-in-1 Safety Jacket
Artikelnr.: 141393088

4-in-1 Safety Jacket

Artikelnr.: 141393088

CHF 280

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

Auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Dieses Produkt wird nicht von Ubuy ausgeführt und die Lieferung kann mindestens 10 Tage dauern. Wir könnten das Produkt aus der Bestellung stornieren und Ihnen den Kaufpreis zurückerstatten, falls bei der Lieferung dieses Produktes ein Problem auftritt.
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Versatile Design
Combines four essential safety features—visibility, protection, comfort, and utility—into one jacket, making it ideal for multiple environments and activities.
Enhanced Visibility
Made with high-visibility materials and reflective strips, ensuring wearers are seen in low-light conditions, enhancing safety for outdoor workers and nighttime activities.
All-Weather Protection
Constructed with water-resistant and breathable fabrics, providing comfort and protection against various weather conditions, perfect for all-season use in the field.

Produktdetails

Shop 4-in-1 Safety Jacket online at a best price in Liechtenstein. B09RVJ61QB
Item Weight2.5 lbs (1.13 kg)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Construction Workers

    Provides essential visibility and protection while working in environments with heavy machinery and vehicles.

  • Cyclists

    Offers safety features for cyclists needing visibility and multi-functionality during rides, especially in low-light conditions.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hikers and campers who require versatility and protection from varying weather conditions.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Wearers

    Not suitable for individuals seeking everyday fashion, as it prioritizes functionality over style.

  • Warm Climate Use

    May be unsuitable for users in hot climates due to potential overheating from multiple layers and insulation.

  • Office Workers

    Does not meet the professional attire requirements for office environments where safety jackets are not necessary.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

4-in-1 Safety Jacket

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What is a 4-in-1 Safety Jacket?

    Antworten: A 4-in-1 Safety Jacket is a versatile piece of outerwear designed to cater to various weather conditions and safety needs. It typically includes a reflective outer layer, an insulated inner layer, and separate components that can be used independently. This design makes it ideal for outdoor workers, cyclists, and anyone needing visibility and warmth. For instance, you can wear the reflective jacket alone for enhanced visibility during nighttime or combine it with the insulation for cold weather activities.
  • Frage: How does the reflective feature of the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket work?

    Antworten: The reflective feature of the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket uses specialized materials that reflect light, enhancing visibility in low-light conditions. This is crucial for those working in construction sites, on roadways, or during night-time outdoor activities. The high visibility ensures that you are seen by vehicles, improving safety. For example, wearing the jacket while cycling at night will help drivers see you from a distance, reducing risks associated with low visibility.
  • Frage: Can the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket be used in all weather conditions?

    Antworten: Yes, the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket is designed to perform well in various weather conditions. With its multiple layers, it can be adapted for warmth during winter and layered down for mild temperatures. The waterproof materials ensure that it remains functional in rain and snow. Users can go hiking in the rain or work outdoors in winter knowing that they are protected from the elements while remaining comfortable.
  • Frage: Is the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket suitable for outdoor sports?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The 4-in-1 Safety Jacket is perfect for outdoor sports due to its flexibility and protective features. Athletes involved in activities such as running, cycling, or hiking can benefit from its warmth, insulation, and visibility. For instance, a runner can wear the lightweight outer layer during warmer days and switch to the insulated inner layer during cooler training sessions, ensuring comfort and safety in various sports environments.
  • Frage: What sizes does the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket come in?

    Antworten: The 4-in-1 Safety Jacket is typically available in a range of sizes, from small to XXL, to accommodate various body types. The design ensures a comfortable fit without restricting movement, which is crucial for active users. Always refer to the sizing guide provided by the manufacturer for the best fit. This versatility makes it ideal for a diverse group of users, ensuring that everyone can enjoy its safety and functional benefits.
  • Frage: Is the insulation in the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket removable?

    Antworten: Yes, one of the key features of the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket is that the insulation is removable. This allows users to adapt to changing temperatures by wearing just the outer layer when it’s warm or layering up for colder weather. This versatile option is particularly valuable for those who are outdoors for extended periods, providing comfort and adaptability throughout the day.
  • Frage: How should I care for my 4-in-1 Safety Jacket?

    Antworten: To ensure the longevity of your 4-in-1 Safety Jacket, it’s recommended to follow the care instructions provided by the manufacturer. Generally, it should be machine washed on a gentle cycle, avoiding bleach and fabric softeners. Hang to dry, rather than using a dryer, to maintain the integrity of the reflective materials. Proper care will keep your jacket looking good and performing well through many outdoor adventures.
  • Frage: Can I wear the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket in urban environments?

    Antworten: Yes, the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket is ideal for urban environments as well. Its reflective material increases visibility in busy city settings where pedestrians and cyclists interact with vehicles. Additionally, the versatility of having multiple layers allows you to adjust your clothing according to fluctuating urban temperatures. Whether commuting or running errands, this jacket provides safety and comfort wherever you are.
  • Frage: What materials are used in the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket?

    Antworten: The 4-in-1 Safety Jacket is manufactured using high-quality materials, typically incorporating reflective fabric, moisture-wicking inner linings, and durable outer shells that resist wear and tear. These materials are selected for their functionality, ensuring that the jacket is both safe and comfortable in various conditions. For instance, the moisture-wicking lining helps maintain dryness during intensive activities while reflecting fabric keeps you visible outdoors.
  • Frage: Where can I buy a 4-in-1 Safety Jacket in Liechtenstein?

    Antworten: You can buy the 4-in-1 Safety Jacket in Liechtenstein through Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide range of safety apparel. Ubuy provides access to various brands and styles, ensuring that you find the perfect jacket for your needs. With user-friendly navigation and detailed product descriptions, shopping for safety gear has never been more convenient.

Tough Duck Jackets Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

4.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    0%
  • 4 Sterne
    100%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Produktpreisverlauf

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.