Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB
Guaranteed authentic with Manufacturer Serial Numbers
Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB
Artikelnr.: 8511981

Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB

Artikelnr.: 8511981
Nicht auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Guaranteed authentic with Manufacturer Serial Numbers
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Iconic Design
The Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB showcases a timeless blue dial and two-tone gold and stainless-steel construction, making it a quintessential luxury watch that stands out in any setting.
Diving Capability
With a water resistance of up to 300 meters, this timepiece excels in both functionality and style, catering to professional divers and watch enthusiasts who appreciate exceptional performance.
Precision Movement
Powered by Rolex’s Caliber 3135, the Submariner Date offers superior accuracy and reliability, ensuring that wearers enjoy precise timekeeping in both casual and formal environments.

Produktdetails

Shop Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB online at a best price in Liechtenstein. B004OMIJ0I
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No
Item model number 116613LB
Department mens
Date First Available May 10, 2013
Manufacturer Rolex
DisplayAnalog
Watch Movement TypeSwiss Automatic
Additional FeaturesWater Resistant
Strap TypeAdjustable, Bracelet
Water Resistance Depth300 Meters
Sport TypeWalking
Clasp TypeDeployment Clasp
Embellishment FeatureCrystal
Closure TypeBuckle
Style NameSelf Winding Automatic
ShapeRound
Band ColorBlue, Gold
Dial ColorBlue
ThemeSports
CharacterMen
Brand NameRolex
Model Number116613LB
UPC683498461470
Manufacturer Part Number116613LB
Unit Count1 Count
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Band Material TypeStainless Steel
Case Material TypeStainless Steel
CrystalSapphire Crystal
Case Diameter40 Millimeters
Band Width18
Case Thickness10
Band Length7 Inches (17.8 cm)
Clasp typeDeployment Clasp
Item Weight0.4 lbs (180 grams)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Diving Enthusiasts

    Designed for underwater use, this watch features durability and water resistance perfect for divers.

  • Luxury Collectors

    A prestigious addition to any collection, the Rolex Submariner is highly sought after by watch connoisseurs.

  • Status Seekers

    Wearing a Rolex signifies luxury and high status, making it ideal for those wanting to make an impression.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Wearers

    This luxury watch may be too sophisticated for everyday casual attire, limiting its versatility.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What are the key features of the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB?

    Antworten: The Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB boasts a striking two-tone design with an 18ct yellow gold and stainless steel case, a captivating blue ceramic bezel, and a sunburst blue dial. It features a date function at 3 o'clock, powered by an automatic movement ensuring precise timekeeping. Additionally, the screw-down crown provides improved water resistance, making this watch perfect for underwater adventures. This iconic timepiece embodies luxury and durability, suitable for both formal and casual occasions.
  • Frage: Is the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB water-resistant?

    Antworten: Yes, the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB is renowned for its water resistance, rated at 300 meters (1,000 feet). Its robust case design, combined with a screw-down crown and a case back, ensures that it is ideal for diving and other water-related activities. The ability to withstand high pressure makes it not only functional for divers but also a safe choice for everyday wear, contributing to its reputation as a versatile luxury watch.
  • Frage: How does the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB compare to other Submariner models?

    Antworten: The Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB stands out primarily due to its two-tone aesthetic that combines yellow gold with stainless steel. In contrast to other models, such as the entirely stainless steel version or those without a date function, this model offers a unique blend of elegance and functionality. Its blue ceramic bezel sets it apart visually while maintaining the durability expected from a Rolex. This combination makes it a popular choice among watch enthusiasts looking for both style and performance.
  • Frage: Can I wear the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB every day?

    Antworten: Absolutely! The Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB is designed for versatility, making it suitable for everyday wear. Its robust construction can withstand daily rigors while its elegant design adds a touch of sophistication to any outfit. Whether you're dressed casually or attending a formal event, this watch complements a variety of styles, ensuring you always look polished. Its functionality also shines in everyday situations, offering precise timekeeping and a date display.
  • Frage: What type of movement does the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB have?

    Antworten: The Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB utilizes the caliber 3135 movement, a self-winding mechanical movement known for its precision and reliability. This movement features a date function that adjusts automatically and is equipped with a Parachrom hairspring for enhanced accuracy. This level of craftsmanship ensures that the watch maintains its precision even under varying environmental conditions, making it a trustworthy companion for any wrist, whether you're in the office or underwater.
  • Frage: What is the size of the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB?

    Antworten: The Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB features a case diameter of 40mm, which is a standard size for many luxury dive watches. This size strikes a balance between being bold and wearable, making it suitable for a wide range of wrist sizes. The design, however, ensures that despite its robust appearance, it remains comfortable throughout the day. This makes it an excellent option for those looking for a watch that combines presence with practicality.
  • Frage: What is the history behind the Rolex Submariner series?

    Antworten: The Rolex Submariner series debuted in 1953, designed specifically for divers. Since its inception, it has achieved iconic status due to its combination of ruggedness and elegance. The Submariner features include revolutionary technology for water resistance and precise timekeeping, making it the choice of divers and adventurers alike. Over the decades, it has become a symbol of luxury and performance, appealing to watch enthusiasts and collectors who appreciate its storied history and craftsmanship.
  • Frage: Is the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB suitable for divers?

    Antworten: Yes, the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB is highly suitable for divers. With a water resistance of up to 300 meters, it is built to withstand the pressures of underwater environments. The luminous markers and hands ensure excellent visibility in low-light conditions, allowing divers to read the time easily. This makes it not just a stylish accessory but also a practical tool for underwater exploration and activities, embodying the spirit of adventure.
  • Frage: What makes the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB a good investment?

    Antworten: The Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB is considered a solid investment due to its enduring popularity and iconic status. Rolex watches tend to retain or even appreciate in value over time, particularly limited and sought-after models like this one. Its excellent craftsmanship, combined with a timeless design, means it remains desirable among collectors. Owning a Submariner not only enhances your personal style but also represents a significant addition to any watch collection, blending luxury with investment potential.
  • Frage: Where can I buy Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB in Liechtenstein?

    Antworten: You can buy the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB at Ubuy. They offer a wide variety of luxury watches and ensure that you can find the specific model you desire. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, allowing you to browse and select your product with ease. Whether you're looking for this iconic timepiece as a gift or to enhance your own collection, Ubuy can assist you in acquiring the Rolex Submariner Date 116613LB.

Rolex Wrist Watches 116613LB Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

5.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    100%
  • 4 Sterne
    0%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.