Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal
Rich and tonally complex, this Wuhan KOI series splash cymbal excels at accenting compositions with a quick, dark punch of color.
Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal

Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal

Nicht auf Lager
USA Vom USA Store für Sie importiert
Unsere besten Logistigpartner
  • fedex
  • dhl
Rich and tonally complex, this Wuhan KOI series splash cymbal excels at accenting compositions with a quick, dark punch of color.
U-Care-Garantie:
Keine
Wählen Sie einen Plan aus
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Kostenlose
Rücksendung*

Sichere Verpackung

Sichere Verpackung

100 % Originalprodukte

100 % Originalprodukte

pci-dss

PCI DSS-Standards

iso certified

ISO 27001-zertifiziert


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Jetzt kaufen.

Besondere Merkmale

Unique Sound
The Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal delivers a distinctive splash sound characterized by a quick response and brilliant overtones, making it ideal for drummers seeking an expressive accent in their music.
Quality Craftsmanship
Handcrafted with precision, this cymbal retains a traditional craftsmanship quality, ensuring durability and consistent performance, thus addressing the needs of professional drummers and enthusiasts alike.
Versatile Use
Designed for various music genres, the KOI Splash Cymbal offers versatility, making it perfect for live performances, studio recordings, or practice sessions, catering to a wide array of drumming styles and preferences.

Produktdetails

Shop Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal online at a best price in Liechtenstein. B0FBWPN7VS
Brand NameWUHAN
Model NameKOI
ManufacturerWuhan
UPC082562101647
Part NumberWUKOI10SP
Colornatural metal
MaterialStainless Steel
Body MaterialBronze
Item Dimensions10.6 x 10.25 x 1.15 inches (26.9 x 26 x 2.9 cm)
Item Weight0.56 Pounds (250 grams)
BrandWUHAN
Item dimensions L x W x H10.6 x 10.25 x 1.15 inches (26.9 x 26 x 2.9 cm)

Für wen ist das Produkt geeignet?

Suitable For
  • Small Ensemble Use

    Perfect for small jazz or acoustic groups needing nuanced sound dynamics and quick response in cymbals.

  • Experimental Musicians

    Ideal for drummers exploring unique sounds, offering a splashy, cutting tone suitable for various genres.

  • Traveling Drummers

    Compact size makes it easy to transport, useful for drummers who perform in multiple venues or locations.

Not Suitable For
  • Rock Drummers

    May lack the volume and sustain needed for heavy rock music, where louder cymbals are essential.

PRODUKTBESCHREIBUNG

Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal

Haben Sie eine Frage? Mit uns chatten

Kunden Fragen und Antworten

  • Frage: What are the primary features of the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal?

    Antworten: The Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal features a unique blend of warmth and brightness, making it perfect for quick accents in various music genres. Crafted from high-quality bronze, this cymbal delivers a fast and explosive attack, followed by a short, focused sustain. Musicians often choose this cymbal for its versatility, whether in jazz, rock, or fusion. Its compact size allows for swift playing, making it an excellent choice for drummers looking for quick sound effects during performances.
  • Frage: How does the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal compare to other splash cymbals?

    Antworten: The Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal stands out due to its unique sound profile and affordability compared to other splash cymbals. Unlike many brands that focus solely on a bright sound, the KOI offers a slightly darker undertone, providing an intricate blend of tones. This makes it suitable for a range of musical styles, from classical to modern rock. Drummers appreciate its punchy response that complements varied playing techniques, ensuring dynamic expression in their performances.
  • Frage: Is the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal suitable for beginners?

    Antworten: Yes, the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal is an excellent choice for beginners. Its affordable price point and versatile sound allow new drummers to experiment without breaking the bank. Additionally, its smaller size makes it easier to handle and integrate into practice setups. Many beginner drummers find that the KOI cymbal helps develop their timing and dynamics, allowing them to explore different genres while mastering their skills.
  • Frage: What genres of music can benefit from using the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal?

    Antworten: The Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal is versatile enough to suit multiple genres, including jazz, rock, pop, and instrumental music. Its bright, quick response is ideal for jazz and fusion drumming, where accents and intricate rhythms thrive. In rock or pop music, it adds unique punctuations and can stand out even in a full mix. Musicians often incorporate this cymbal to enhance their sound palette, making it a popular choice for versatility.
  • Frage: Can the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal be used in live performances?

    Antworten: Absolutely, the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal is a reliable choice for live performances. Its quick response and explosive sound ensure that it cuts through other instruments on stage. Many drummers appreciate how its short sustain lets them maintain clarity in fast-paced music. Whether playing in a small venue or a larger setting, this cymbal can deliver impactful accents that elevate the overall performance, making it a staple in many drummers' setups.
  • Frage: How should I care for my Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal?

    Antworten: To keep your Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal in prime condition, regularly clean it with a soft, microfiber cloth to remove fingerprints and dust. Avoid harsh chemicals; instead, using specialized cymbal cleaners can also enhance its shine without damaging the finish. Proper storage in a padded cymbal bag can protect it from dents or cracks when not in use. Ensuring your cymbal is well-maintained prolongs its life and preserves its sound characteristics.
  • Frage: What is the ideal setup for using the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal?

    Antworten: The ideal setup for the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal is to position it near your hi-hat or ride cymbal for quick access. When used in conjunction with other cymbals, it can be paired with larger crash and ride cymbals to create dynamic contrasts in your playing. Positioning it at a slight angle can also enhance your ability to reach it effortlessly during fast passages, adding agility to your drumming style while maintaining a cohesive sound.
  • Frage: What makes the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal a good investment for drummers?

    Antworten: The Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal is a valuable investment due to its blend of quality construction and unique tonal characteristics. Unlike many entry-level cymbals, the KOI brand offers superior craftsmanship that ensures durability and consistent sound. Drummers find its quick response excellent for highlighting rhythms and enhancing musical expression. Additionally, its affordable price allows beginners and professionals alike to expand their setups without compromising quality.
  • Frage: Where can I buy the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal in Liechtenstein?

    Antworten: You can buy the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal in Liechtenstein at Ubuy. They offer a variety of musical instruments and accessories with convenient online shopping options. If you're looking for reliable quality and a smooth purchasing experience, Ubuy is a fantastic choice for acquiring your desired cymbal.
  • Frage: Is the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal suitable for recording?

    Antworten: Yes, the Wuhan 10-inch KOI Splash Cymbal is an excellent choice for recording sessions. Its bright and articulate sound allows it to fit well in a mix without overwhelming other elements. Many sound engineers appreciate its ability to offer distinct accents that add character to a track. Whether for professional studio work or home recordings, this cymbal can enhance your music production with its unique tonal qualities.

WUHAN Splash Editorial Review

Keine redaktionellen Rezensionen gefunden

Kundenbewertungen

4.0
1 Kundenbewertungen
  • 5 Sterne
    0%
  • 4 Sterne
    100%
  • 3 Sterne
    0%
  • 2 Sterne
    0%
  • 1 Sterne
    0%

Bewerten Sie dieses Produkt

Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Sicheres Bezahlen Global Delivery Einfache Rückgabe Genuine Products

Wichtige Information

  • Einschränkungen: Für international versandte Produkte beachten Sie bitte, dass jegliche Herstellergarantie nicht gültig sein könnte; Herstellerservice-Optionen nicht verfügbar sein könnten; Produkthandbücher, Gebrauchsanleitungen und Sicherheitshinweise nicht in der Sprache des Ziellandes verfasst sein könnten; die Produkte (und Begleitmaterialien) könnten nicht im Einklang mit den Standards, Spezifizierungen und Etikettierungsvorgaben des Ziellandes entworfen sein; und die Produkte könnten nicht der Voltzahl und anderen elektrischen Standards des Ziellandes entsprechen (weshalb, falls zutreffend, die Verwendung eines Adapters oder Umwandlers erforderlich sein könnte). Der Empfänger ist dafür verantwortlich sicherzustellen, dass das Produkt legal in das Zielland importiert werden kann. Bei der Bestellung von Ubuy oder seinen Partnern ist der Empfänger der eingetragene Importeur und muss sich an alle Gesetze und Regulierungen des Ziellandes halten.
  • Nicht alle auf Ubuy aufgeführten Produkte werden zum Verkauf angeboten, da Ubuy eine globale Suchmaschine ist. Produkte unterliegen Export-/Handelsbestimmungen.